You are viewing jrnuest

24 March 2012 @ 09:31 pm
REPOSTING: found on tumblr. :)

You should all follow some of the NU'EST fan tumblr, there are many cool things, so many pictures and other stuffs related to NU'EST (obviously.) I've got most of my pictures from those NU'EST fan tumblrs LOL!. Anyways, these pictures are from the fansign event. 


Read more...Collapse )


 
 
21 March 2012 @ 07:07 pm

These scans were found on tumblr, so none of these belongs to me, all images belongs to the rightful owner. (Sorry I've forgot who's posted these on tumblr, my memories are not very god LOL)


(http://www.ollehmusic.com)

Click to enlarge

Tags: ,
 
 
19 March 2012 @ 11:19 pm
[INFO] NU’EST to have their very 1st variety show “Making a Star NU’EST” 12.03.19

Pledis Entertainments Rookie Boy Group NU’EST is set to have their very own and first variety show called “Making a Star NU’EST

NU’EST recently completed their debut stages to all the major music shows with their 1st Single Album Titled “FACE” Making A Star NU’EST will cover their training period, Daily lives, their preparation for their debut stages and many more.

the video teaser for the show was uploaded yesterday creating great anticipation for the show.

Fans Commented: “Yes! more NU’EST! I’m excited to watch this” “We’ll finally see their personalities and how they interact with their fellow members” “I Hope Tempest will guest from time to time! also After School is welcome to join in!” “I hope they do missions and stuffs like that!” and “I wonder we’ll see their no make up face?” “Thank you pledis for having these wonderful boys a show!”

The boys has been recording since last week and has then been filming from day to day.

with their upcoming show and their single being well received by fans NU’EST is becoming one the Hot Rookies of 2012.


Watch the Trailer below


 
 
19 March 2012 @ 09:49 pm
These infos are also written in the user info/ profile part, so you can always go and check the profile, it has his bio and trivia. 



Bio

Stage Name: Jr (Junior Royal)
Full Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Date Of Birth: June 8, 1995
Height: 176cm (5'7)
Weight: 58kg (127lbs)
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Ideal Girl: A girl who is strong on the outside but tender on the inside

Travia
- Was the rapper in After School Uee's single "sok sok sok"
- Appeared in the MV for orange caramel's "Bangkok city"
- He says the happiest time during his trainee days was he was featured in uee's "sok sok sok" and even performed it live at a fan meeting.
-His role model is 'Eminem'

Facts
- First member Pledis Entertainment revealed
- Nicknamed as 'Bankak City Boy' because he appeared on Orange Caramel's Bankok City MV
- Appeared on KBS's Hello with Baekho
- Dubbed as the male kahi because he is the leader, rapper and dance in the group
- Rapped in Uee's "sok sok sok" single
- One of the backup dancer for After Blue's 'Wonder Boy' performance
- Rumoured as one of the choir boys in After School's "Someone Is You"

Tags: ,
 
 
JR FOCUS @ 120218 Busan valentine day event



Click to view more images...Collapse )


Credit: on the pictures
Found at nuestlive@tumblr
Please Do NOT alter or remove the credit.


Tags: ,
 
 
18 March 2012 @ 10:11 pm
Pledis Entertainment released a Jr teaser like the fellow members, Ren, Baekho and Minhyun. In this teaser JR shows his string rapping abilities and with some boxing choreography. Watch the teaser above.



Tags: , ,
 
 
 
18 March 2012 @ 09:28 pm
This is their debute single, called 'Face'. Here is the music video.

Tags: ,
 
 
18 March 2012 @ 09:26 pm
Hello welcome to jrnuest community. This is the first ever Jr community in livejournal. So em this community is about jr, if you want to know about other nu'est member then join this community [info]love-nuest , Please also follow my tumblr: http://jrnuest.tumblr.com/. Join the community to view more posts, everyone are welcome in to this community and also my other communities (love-nuest) 

Tags: , ,